KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

alimentatore elettronico

English translation: electronic power supply


08:37 Oct 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: alimentatore elettronico
SCIARPA IN COTONE A BASSISSIMA TENSIONE DI SICUREZZA 12VAC – 10W PER USO TERAPEUTICO CORREDATA DI ALIMENTATORE ELETTRONICO PER LA REGOLAZIONE DEL CALORE

(electronic power supply unit - può andare bene?)
Giorgia P
English translation:electronic power supply
Explanation:
Sì la tua traduzione è corretta.
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3electronic power supply
Francesco Volpe
4electronic feeder
cleobella
3 +1electronic ballastLuisa Jacquinet


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electronic ballast


Explanation:
V. eurodicautom

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: http://www.studiodue.com/ballast.htm
36 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electronic power supply


Explanation:
Sì la tua traduzione è corretta.

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
22 mins

agree  Marcello Napolitano
30 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 days12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic feeder


Explanation:
Un'idea, la prima cosa che mi viene in mente per "alimentatore" è "feeder".
Ciao!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187