KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

confezionatrici, incartonatrici e pallettizzatori

English translation: Packaging machines, cartoning machines, and pallettizers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Confezionatrici, incartonatrici e pallettizzatori
English translation:Packaging machines, cartoning machines, and pallettizers
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

09:57 Oct 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / packaging
Italian term or phrase: confezionatrici, incartonatrici e pallettizzatori
La linea è composta da confezionatrici, incartonatrici e pallettizzatori.
Wilhelm
Vedi sotto
Explanation:
packaging machines, cartoning machines, and pallettizers
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vedi sotto
Sabrina Eskelson
5 +1packaging machines, cartoning machines and pallettizers
Domenica Grangiotti
3Packaging, binding and palletizing machines
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Packaging, binding and palletizing machines


Explanation:
Packaging machines

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 55

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
packaging machines, cartoning machines, and pallettizers


    Reference: http://www.robotics-technology.com/robots/hekuma/index.shtml
    Reference: http://www.cspackman.co.kr/company_e.html
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: inserito contemporaneamente!!
0 min

agree  Gian
0 min

agree  gmel117608
14 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
packaging machines, cartoning machines and pallettizers


Explanation:
from experience

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson: :-))
2 mins