KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

tastatore laser con PASSO AUTOREGOLANTE

English translation: self-adjusting laser scanner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tastatore laser con PASSO AUTOREGOLANTE
English translation:self-adjusting laser scanner
Entered by: Nicky

07:13 Dec 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tastatore laser con PASSO AUTOREGOLANTE
laser scanner with self-adjusting ?? E' una delle dotazioni di un centro di lavoro - Grazie
Nicky
self-adjusting laser scanner
Explanation:
Your solution sounds good, I would just change it around.
Selected response from:

Marie Scarano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie & Happy New Year
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4self-adjusting laser scannerMarie Scarano
4laser scanner with self-adjustment feature
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
self-adjusting laser scanner


Explanation:
Your solution sounds good, I would just change it around.

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
Grazie & Happy New Year

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
4 mins

agree  Angela Rossoni
39 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

agree  Derek Smith: but imo "laser probe" rather than "scanner"
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laser scanner with self-adjustment feature


Explanation:
just to offer you another alternative.

Happy New Year.

Sarah

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626