KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

lavorazione e commercializzazione di legname grezzo e lavorato.

English translation: processing and sale of raw and finished lumber


09:07 Jan 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: lavorazione e commercializzazione di legname grezzo e lavorato.
lavorazione e commercializzazione di legname grezzo e lavorato. Progettazione e realizzazione di strutture in legno.

Si tratto dell'oggetto di certificazione di un'azienda
ligna
English translation:processing and sale of raw and finished lumber
Explanation:
none needed... self explanatory
Selected response from:

Kelly O'Connor
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2processing and sale of raw and finished lumber
Kelly O'Connor
4processing of and trading in raw timber and wood products
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processing and sale of raw and finished lumber


Explanation:
none needed... self explanatory

Kelly O'Connor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
5 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processing of and trading in raw timber and wood products


Explanation:
the 2nd phrase:

"design and production of wood structures"



Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570