KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

trasmissione dati ad uso civile ed industriale

English translation: data transmission for civil and industrial use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trasmissione dati ad uso civile ed industriale
English translation:data transmission for civil and industrial use
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

15:36 Jan 7, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trasmissione dati ad uso civile ed industriale
installazione di impianti elettrici, telefonici, trasmissione dati ad uso civile ed industriale
ligna
data transmission for civil and industrial use
Explanation:
I think it may be simpler than one thinks
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5data transmission to be used by the public in general and the industrial sector
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4data transmission for civil and industrial use
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data transmission to be used by the public in general and the industrial sector


Explanation:
Ciao,

Pienso que "public in general" sería una traducción precisa de "civile".

Ciao.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 15:45:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Congressman Earl Hilliard, 7th District Alabama - Civil/Public ...
Civil/Public Service. Civil and Public Service is one of our nation’s
deepest traditions. It is one of the best mechanisms we have ...
www.house.gov/hilliard/civil_public_service.htm

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data transmission for civil and industrial use


Explanation:
I think it may be simpler than one thinks

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452