KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

tamponi pompanti

English translation: pumping pistons


16:24 Jan 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / concrete mixing equipment
Italian term or phrase: tamponi pompanti
Me again - sorry, but it's still the concrete mixing equipment:

"Un'importante novità è l’introduzione di serie del circuito automatico di lubrificazione con olio idraulico dei tamponi pompanti."

We're talking about "gruppi pompanti" of the MAGNUM series now.

http://www.cifausa.com/other_products.html
Sarah Ponting
Italy
English translation:pumping pistons
Explanation:
Re hi
I think this is more straightfoward
D
Selected response from:

Derek Smith
Grading comment
I'll take your word for it, Derek. I've had enough of concrete mixing terms to last me a long, long time...

Thanks for all your help,

Sarah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pumping pistons
Derek Smith
3pump padsMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pumping pistons


Explanation:
Re hi
I think this is more straightfoward
D


    Reference: http://www.morgenmanufacturing.com/concrete_pumps/?parent_id...
Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1096
Grading comment
I'll take your word for it, Derek. I've had enough of concrete mixing terms to last me a long, long time...

Thanks for all your help,

Sarah

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pump pads


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106