KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

sbracciamento

English translation: outreach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sbracciamento, sbraccio
English translation:outreach
Entered by: Elena Ghetti

18:35 Mar 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sbracciamento
Supporto a slitta dotato di asta di scaricamento per la regolazione dell'altezza e di un braccio pantografo per lo scorrimento in altezza e lo sbracciamento dell'asta con snodo.
Claudia Mattaliano
outreach
Explanation:
nelle gru, non so se sia applicabile al tuo caso
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4outreach
Elena Ghetti
4overhanging end of gantry
mariela valente


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overhanging end of gantry


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outreach


Explanation:
nelle gru, non so se sia applicabile al tuo caso

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750