KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

apparati di terminazione dei flussi

English translation: flow termination equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:apparati di terminazione dei flussi
English translation:flow termination equipment
Entered by: Enza Longo

20:03 Mar 24, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: apparati di terminazione dei flussi
Il raccordo tra sede cliente e apparati di centrale deve esere effettuato nel seguente modo: - prevedeno, in sede cliente, 1 o più apparati di terminazione dei flussi
Enza Longo
Canada
flow termination equipment
Explanation:
A British Telecom reference.
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Russel - you were very helpful. Thank you Claudio for your input but I have to use British terminology
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flow shutoff devices
Clauwolf
2flow termination equipment
Russell Jones


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow shutoff devices


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
flow termination equipment


Explanation:
A British Telecom reference.


    Reference: http://uk.altavista.com/web/results?q=%22flow+termination%22...
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2792
Grading comment
Thank you Russel - you were very helpful. Thank you Claudio for your input but I have to use British terminology