KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

ai sensi delle disposizioni in materia di beni culturali ed ambientali

English translation: according to (legal) provisions regarding cultural and environmental assets


08:24 Mar 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ai sensi delle disposizioni in materia di beni culturali ed ambientali
restauro e manutenzione dei beni immobili sottoposti a tutela ai sensi delle disposizioni in materia di beni culturali ed ambientali
ligna
English translation:according to (legal) provisions regarding cultural and environmental assets
Explanation:
or "properties" rather than assets, but assets is probably better.
Selected response from:

Rod Nelson
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1according to (legal) provisions regarding cultural and environmental assets
Rod Nelson
4 +1pursuant to laws and regulations on artistic/cultural heritage and natural resources
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to (legal) provisions regarding cultural and environmental assets


Explanation:
or "properties" rather than assets, but assets is probably better.

Rod Nelson
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: Ministry of Cultural and Environmental Assets;
55 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pursuant to laws and regulations on artistic/cultural heritage and natural resources


Explanation:
^

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco: Sarà pure troppo tardi, ma io sono d'accordo con Maurizio.
5 hrs
  -> grazie!