KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

polveri poliesteri

English translation: polyester powders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:polveri poliesteri
English translation:polyester powders
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

08:38 Mar 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: polveri poliesteri
La cocca è realizzata in tecnopolimero a forte spessore colorato in massa, la struttura è in acciaio estruso, verniciato con polveri poliesteri o cromato.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
polyester powders
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 09:25:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I did\'t see the answer above:)
Selected response from:

Yuliyana Radoulova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2polyester powders
Yuliyana Radoulova
4 +2poliester powder
Gian
2poliester dustxxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
poliester dust


Explanation:
Guessing


    Reference: http://www.moblesgrau.com/english/3.htm
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 76

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poliester powder


Explanation:
Prodotti Elkron
Wall bracket for CCD camera in Aluminium painted
with white poliester powder. Allowing the positioni... SP

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyana Radoulova
2 mins

agree  Russell Jones
47 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polyester powders


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 09:25:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I did\'t see the answer above:)


    Reference: http://www.faelluce.com/inglese/menu.html
Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: but your spelling of polyester is the correct one
47 mins
  -> :)

agree  Maurizio Valente
55 mins