KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

gradino di tenuta

English translation: Sealing ring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gradino di tenuta
English translation:Sealing ring
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

16:45 Mar 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: gradino di tenuta
sempre della pinza
Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Sealing ring
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 16:53:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

17.2 Sealing ring
17.1 Gradino di tenuta

http://www.samson.de/pdf_de/s25120s1.pdf
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sealing ring
Massimo Gaido
4clamp
Rick Henry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sealing ring


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 16:53:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

17.2 Sealing ring
17.1 Gradino di tenuta

http://www.samson.de/pdf_de/s25120s1.pdf

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clamp


Explanation:
or possibly crank.

Would be wonderful to see a picture/illustration.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623