KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Misure Elettriche

English translation: Electrical Measurements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Misure Elettriche
English translation:Electrical Measurements
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

21:03 Mar 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Misure Elettriche
Materia della facolta' di Ingegneria elettronica.

Grazie
Luca
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Electrical Measurements
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:27:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

75 Misure elettriche e strumentazione elettronica

Electrical measurements and electronic instrumentation

(Elettrotecnica)

http://www.impresapolitecnico.polimi.it/main/schede/75.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:28:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.deltaohm.com/pdf/certificazioni/acustica/Rapporti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:32:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.deltaohm.com/pdf/certificazioni/acustica/Rapporti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:32:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Courses taught at ITESM: Control Theory Laboratory, Electronics Laboratory (both analog and digital) and Electrical Measurements Laboratory
http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:dE8yrBOe34IC:nodens.phy...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:33:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PHYS132 Electrical Measurements I - Presentation Skills

Lecturer:
Dr M J Lazarus
Dr I A Bertram


http://www.lancs.ac.uk/depts/physics/handbook/hand0102/15_2_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:56:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PHYS132 Electrical Measurements I - Presentation Skills

Lecturer:
Dr M J Lazarus
Dr I A Bertram


http://www.lancs.ac.uk/depts/physics/handbook/hand0102/15_2_...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Electrical Measurements
Massimo Gaido
5Electrical Measures
Vera Rocha
3Electric Measurements
Clauwolf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Electric Measurements


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Electrical Measurements


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:27:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

75 Misure elettriche e strumentazione elettronica

Electrical measurements and electronic instrumentation

(Elettrotecnica)

http://www.impresapolitecnico.polimi.it/main/schede/75.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:28:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.deltaohm.com/pdf/certificazioni/acustica/Rapporti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:32:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.deltaohm.com/pdf/certificazioni/acustica/Rapporti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:32:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Courses taught at ITESM: Control Theory Laboratory, Electronics Laboratory (both analog and digital) and Electrical Measurements Laboratory
http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:dE8yrBOe34IC:nodens.phy...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:33:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PHYS132 Electrical Measurements I - Presentation Skills

Lecturer:
Dr M J Lazarus
Dr I A Bertram


http://www.lancs.ac.uk/depts/physics/handbook/hand0102/15_2_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:56:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PHYS132 Electrical Measurements I - Presentation Skills

Lecturer:
Dr M J Lazarus
Dr I A Bertram


http://www.lancs.ac.uk/depts/physics/handbook/hand0102/15_2_...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
48 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
19 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Electrical Measures


Explanation:
...

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese