KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

acquisitore

English translation: data acquisition device


10:41 Mar 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: acquisitore
Acquisitore per rilievo e registrazione dati
(nell'ambito di indagini ambientali)

data acquisition device
data collection device
o ?....
Giorgia P
English translation:data acquisition device
Explanation:
prefrisco questo termine
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, preferisco utilizzare il termine più generico "device", anche perché in seguito l'acquisitore viene sempre denominato "dispositivo", tradotto con device, appunto.
Saluti. Giorgia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1data acquisition terminalDrem
4data acquisition device
Gian


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data acquisition device


Explanation:
prefrisco questo termine

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, preferisco utilizzare il termine più generico "device", anche perché in seguito l'acquisitore viene sempre denominato "dispositivo", tradotto con device, appunto.
Saluti. Giorgia

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data acquisition terminal


Explanation:
ciao!


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
37 mins