KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

commercializzazione e eposa in opera di serramenti, accessori e componenti per

English translation: sale and installation...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:commercializzazione e posa in opera...
English translation:sale and installation...
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

07:29 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: commercializzazione e eposa in opera di serramenti, accessori e componenti per
commercializzazione e eposa in opera di serramenti, accessori e componenti per l'edilizia
ligna
sale and installation
Explanation:
of doors, windows and shutters (or fastenings), accessories and building components.


Serramenti covers doors, windows and shutters in English, but is sometimes replaced by fastenings or fixtures.
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sale and installation
Sarah Ponting
4marketing (sale) and installation of windows, doors and accessories and equipment for
Katherine Zei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing (sale) and installation of windows, doors and accessories and equipment for


Explanation:
marketing (or sale) and installation of windows, doors and accessories and equipment for housing/building/...

ciao,
katy

Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 345

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale and installation


Explanation:
of doors, windows and shutters (or fastenings), accessories and building components.


Serramenti covers doors, windows and shutters in English, but is sometimes replaced by fastenings or fixtures.

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626