KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

scheda di potenza

English translation: Power board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Scheda di potenza
English translation:Power board
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

15:09 Apr 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: scheda di potenza
fa parte di un elenco di componenti di corredo di un condizionatore
Amanda Calleri
Italy
Power board
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Power board
Sabrina Eskelson
5power control boardAmanda Fotheringham


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Power board


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: gia' ;-)
4 mins
  -> thx! ;-))

agree  Marie Scarano
20 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente
2 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
2 hrs

agree  virgotra
1 day19 hrs

agree  Gian
3 days4 hrs

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power control board


Explanation:
i think you need the word 'control' here, but really we need more context

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68