KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

struttura filtrante

English translation: see-through structure/construction/architecture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:struttura filtrante
English translation:see-through structure/construction/architecture
Entered by: Giovanna Cerruti

19:10 May 17, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: struttura filtrante
description of a shop building:
la struttura è modulare e filtrante
Moll
see-through structure/construction/architecture
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for answering this one, although I'm still not sure what the correct answer is. I'm still waiting for the client to get back to me!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see-through structure/construction/architectureGiovanna Cerruti
3filtering structure
Yuliyana Radoulova


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see-through structure/construction/architecture


Explanation:
ciao


Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Thanks for answering this one, although I'm still not sure what the correct answer is. I'm still waiting for the client to get back to me!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filtering structure


Explanation:
These terms are frequently used when describing a software structure:)

Just a guess:)

Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145