KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

non allarga, non stringe

English translation: does not expand, does not tighten


10:47 May 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / scooters
Italian term or phrase: non allarga, non stringe
talking about the handling qualities of a scooter
Neil
English translation:does not expand, does not tighten
Explanation:
or increase/decrease

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 11:12:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I\'d change that to
does not expand, does not shrink
Selected response from:

CathyFS
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nota
Gian
4does not expand, does not tighten
CathyFS


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not expand, does not tighten


Explanation:
or increase/decrease

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 11:12:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I\'d change that to
does not expand, does not shrink

CathyFS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
non si dice (come per le auto)
understeering and oversteeering?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386