KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

sfocatura

English translation: blurring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfocatura
English translation:blurring
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

14:38 Jun 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / filtro
Italian term or phrase: sfocatura
filtro
sabina
blurring
Explanation:
rif. Marolli dic.
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2blurring
Francesca Siotto
1 +1blur
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blur


Explanation:
blur

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Anderson: sì, in Photoshop ad esempio
1 min
  -> Thanks ;o), Roberta!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blurring


Explanation:
rif. Marolli dic.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Yates
10 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: It's obviously the case.
7 days