KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

endogeno

English translation: endogenous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:endogeno
English translation:endogenous
Entered by: Marie Scarano

02:52 Jun 30, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: endogeno
il Programma deve contribuire all’attivazione di processi di innovazione e di sviluppo locale endogeno e sostenibile
Marie Scarano
Italy
endogenous [local development]
Explanation:
Buon lavoro

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
as I suspected but wanted a confirmation. Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1endogenous [local development]xxxElena Sgarbo
4endogenous
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endogenous [local development]


Explanation:
Buon lavoro

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645
Grading comment
as I suspected but wanted a confirmation. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endogenous


Explanation:
endogenous and sustainable

ref. Eurodicautom
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291