KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

rese termiche

English translation: heat emission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rese termiche
English translation:heat emission
Entered by: Grace Anderson

09:11 Jul 2, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rese termiche
Rese termiche certificato a norma ( del radiatore)
Giovanna Lupi
heat emission
Explanation:
selene
... 108,85, + 20 %. TIFFANY UNI 950, 78, 950, 782, 185, 2.8, 15.4, 108,85.
Rese termiche UNI EN 442 (DT 50 K) Heat emission at DT 50 K. << TORNA.
www.sciroccoh.it/prodotti/prezzi_tiffany.htm - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 09:22:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"thermal yield\" or \"thermal capacity\" perhaps:

PDF]01Batis FINALE.cdr
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 616 766 1016 516 616 766 1016 516 616 766 1016 435 535 685 935 435 535 685 935 435
535 685 935 435 535 685 935 RESA TERMICA - THERMAL CAPACITY WÄRMELEISTUNG ...
www.agis.it/Pdf/BatisSchedaTecnica.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF]02Fashion FINALE.cdr
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 1200 800 1200 1200 1200 ALTEZZA - HEIGHT BAUHÖHE - HAUTEUR LA RG HE ZZ A - WI DT
H BA UL ÄN GE -L ON GU EU R RESA TERMICA - THERMAL CAPACITY WÄRMELEISTUNG ...
www.agis.it/Pdf/FashionSchedaTecnica.pdf - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.agis.it ]
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4termal performances
joeky janusch
2 +1heat emissionGrace Anderson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termal performances


Explanation:
of the radiator

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heat emission


Explanation:
selene
... 108,85, + 20 %. TIFFANY UNI 950, 78, 950, 782, 185, 2.8, 15.4, 108,85.
Rese termiche UNI EN 442 (DT 50 K) Heat emission at DT 50 K. << TORNA.
www.sciroccoh.it/prodotti/prezzi_tiffany.htm - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 09:22:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"thermal yield\" or \"thermal capacity\" perhaps:

PDF]01Batis FINALE.cdr
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 616 766 1016 516 616 766 1016 516 616 766 1016 435 535 685 935 435 535 685 935 435
535 685 935 435 535 685 935 RESA TERMICA - THERMAL CAPACITY WÄRMELEISTUNG ...
www.agis.it/Pdf/BatisSchedaTecnica.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF]02Fashion FINALE.cdr
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 1200 800 1200 1200 1200 ALTEZZA - HEIGHT BAUHÖHE - HAUTEUR LA RG HE ZZ A - WI DT
H BA UL ÄN GE -L ON GU EU R RESA TERMICA - THERMAL CAPACITY WÄRMELEISTUNG ...
www.agis.it/Pdf/FashionSchedaTecnica.pdf - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.agis.it ]


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
9 mins