KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

regolazione del tempo e dell'intensità

English translation: time and intensity setting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:regolazione del tempo e dell'intensità
English translation:time and intensity setting
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

10:09 Jul 2, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: regolazione del tempo e dell'intensità
bagno vapore con regolazione del tempo e dell'intensità
Giovanna Lupi
time and intensity setting
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4time and intensity setting
Francesca Siotto
2with time and intensity control
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time and intensity setting


Explanation:
*

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
with time and intensity control


Explanation:
Could be strength, intensity, even volume...

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133