KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

ante a telaio

English translation: framed doors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ante a telaio
English translation:framed doors
Entered by: Moll

08:01 Jul 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ante a telaio
Quite a common feature of kitchens but I'm not quite sure of the exact wording in English
Moll
framed doors
Explanation:
sure
Selected response from:

stemar
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1framed doorsstemar
3please see the link below *** regards, cristinaLACRI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
please see the link below *** regards, cristina


Explanation:
LA CUCINA
Elementi componibili della serie Country-Club con ante a telaio in frassino laccato opaco nel colore giallo vaniglia, con maniglia a conchiglia nella finitura cromo.
THE KITCHEN
Modular components of the Country Club series, with cabinet doors and frames in matte enamelled ash wood in a vanilla yellow shade, with shell-shaped handles featuring a chrome finish.


    Reference: http://www.auroracucine.it/2.html
LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  stemar: framed doors
4 mins

agree  Pnina: as far as I know there are framed doors at the entrance of this kind of kitchen.
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
framed doors


Explanation:
sure

stemar
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina: As far as I know there are framed doors at the entrance of this kind of kitchen.
4 hrs