KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

scarico manuale

English translation: manual discharge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scarico manuale (della linea)
English translation:manual discharge
Entered by: Romina Minucci

14:53 Jul 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: scarico manuale
è una serie di pulsanti su un macchinario:

scarico manuale (utilizzabile quando si desidera scaricare la linea).

non credo che sia adeguato UNLOAD.

voi cosa consigliate?
Romina Minucci
Italy
manual discharge
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 14:57:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Manual Discharge Valve is placed in the conveyor system at ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Gian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manual offloadingGrace Anderson
4manual discharge
Gian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manual discharge


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 14:57:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Manual Discharge Valve is placed in the conveyor system at ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
grazie Gian!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manual offloading


Explanation:
Donaldson Timber Engineering - Technical Data - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Putting our customers first. 2.2 Manual Offloading. This method should
only be used if mechanical offloading is not possible. Persons ...
www.dontim-eng.co.uk/technical_unload.php4 - 16k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF]Woodroffe Equipment Australia Standard Conditions Of Sale
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... the Purchaser. On site crane, forklift or manual offloading is the
client's responsibility including any costs involved. Specific ...
www.woodroffe.com.au/WoodEquip_SCOS.pdf


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429