KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

banchina di scorrimento

English translation: slide platform


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:banchina di scorrimento
English translation:slide platform
Entered by: Federica Masante

15:51 Jul 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: banchina di scorrimento
pannellature grezze atte ad essere da voi
decorate a bordo attrezzato nella parte superiore con
banchina di scorrimento rivestita in marmo PARADISO
CLASSICO e pianetta superiore di raccordo al vostro sneeze
guards....
i also need help with pianetta superiore di raccordo...
Federica Masante
slide platform
Explanation:
è l'unica proposta che mi viene in mente, spero possa servire!
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trayslide
reliable
1slide platform
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
slide platform


Explanation:
è l'unica proposta che mi viene in mente, spero possa servire!



    Reference: http://www.discoveryowners.com/floor.htm
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trayslide


Explanation:
I think that this is what you are looking for...


    Reference: http://www.sneezeguard.com/foodguardentrance.htm
reliable
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25