KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

impacchettabili

English translation: stackable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impacchettabili
English translation:stackable
Entered by: Federica Masante

16:20 Jul 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: impacchettabili
Pannellature scorrevoli impacchettabili seguenti l'andamento
del banco bar realizzate con telai interni in tubolare di alluminio...
Federica Masante
stackable
Explanation:
seems to be how it's translated on the site below
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Non capisco
Claudio Nasso
2stackableGrace Anderson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Non capisco


Explanation:
Che cosa stai chiedendo? Se "impacchettabili" va bene? In questo caso, direi "a pacchetto" (come le tende)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-07-05 16:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E in ogni caso non \"SEGUENTI\" ma, se mai \"CHE SEGUONO\"!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-05 16:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, etnasam, in this case I cannot help you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-07-05 16:35:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I have changed the language pair

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stackable


Explanation:
seems to be how it's translated on the site below


    Reference: http://www.tendergroup.com/english/index.html
Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429