KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

tinta unita

English translation: plain colour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tinta unica
English translation:plain colour
Entered by: Federica Masante

20:03 Jul 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tinta unita
pannello laminato in tinta unita, finitura sei..
Federica Masante
plain colour
Explanation:
hope this helps
Selected response from:

giogi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3plain colourgiogi
4smooth surface
Yuliyana Radoulova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plain colour


Explanation:
hope this helps


    Reference: http://www.biashara.biz/pd_plain.cfm
giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Roberta Anderson: ma anche, e più diffuso, "solid color"
7 hrs

neutral  Andreina Baiano: d'accordo con Roberta, io avrei detto "solid color"
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smooth surface


Explanation:
I think it's more appropriate in this case:)

Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145