KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

vietato lubrificare durante il moto

English translation: Do not lubricate machine while in operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vietato lubrificare durante il moto
English translation:Do not lubricate machine while in operation
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

18:20 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vietato lubrificare durante il moto
è un macchinario per imbottigliamento
Michele Galuppo
Italy
Do not lubricate machine while in operation
Explanation:
Una possibile traduzione

[PDF] WARRANTY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 7. Making Adjustments Do not allow anyone to make adjustments on a machine while
in operation. ... Lubricate all chains, bearings, fittings and any moving parts. ...
www.milestone-equipment.com/Equipment Manuals/ U-Piler%20Manual.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Barrel Duster
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 7. Making Adjustments Do not allow anyone to make adjustments on a machine
while in operation. Stop ... Duster. Lubricate all bearings. Page 5. ...
www.milestone-equipment.com/Equipment Manuals/ Barrel%20Duster.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] Stalk Shredder & Rotary Mower
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Keep yourself and other persons clear of this machine while in operation since objects
can be ... Do not clean, lubricate, or make repairs or adjustments to this ...
www.calagsafety.org/iipp/ps3.doc - Similar pages

Machines
... It is important to lubricate the chain and shafts on which the alignment wheels ... not
to use water on the tray loader section of the machine while in operation. ...
www.sardi.sa.gov.au/pages/horticulture/apricot/ hort_apri_cutmachines.htm:sectID=152&tempID=82 - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Owner / Operator and Safety Manual Iron & & Oak 2 22 T Ton
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... ALWAYS block the wheels to prevent movement of the machine while
in operation. ... 3. Lubricate the surface of slide rail with grease. ...
www.logsplitters-ironoak.com/manuals/BHVH4099-01.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] AMADAS 2105 Table of Contents
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Do Not Place Hands behind Shields. WARNING 8545 Fan Intake DANGER 8183 Do
Not Clean, Lubricate, Adjust or Repair this machine while in operation. ...
www.amadas.com/catalogs/Combines/catalogs\man053.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] M10/30
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 9. When using any attachments, never direct discharge of material toward
bystanders nor allow anyone near the machine while in operation. 10. ...
media.murray.com/OwnersManuals/f020601L.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2do not lubricate while operating...
Michael Deliso
5Do not lubricate machine while in operation
David Russi
4Caution - Stop machine before lubricating
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do not lubricate while operating...


Explanation:
or do not lubricate during bottling operation

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  rugiada
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Caution - Stop machine before lubricating


Explanation:
Nei cartelli di sicurezza industriale appare sempre Caution o Danger


    Reference: http://www.emedco.com/emed2/prodGroupST.asp?dept%5Fid=1033
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 386

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do not lubricate machine while in operation


Explanation:
Una possibile traduzione

[PDF] WARRANTY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 7. Making Adjustments Do not allow anyone to make adjustments on a machine while
in operation. ... Lubricate all chains, bearings, fittings and any moving parts. ...
www.milestone-equipment.com/Equipment Manuals/ U-Piler%20Manual.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Barrel Duster
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 7. Making Adjustments Do not allow anyone to make adjustments on a machine
while in operation. Stop ... Duster. Lubricate all bearings. Page 5. ...
www.milestone-equipment.com/Equipment Manuals/ Barrel%20Duster.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] Stalk Shredder & Rotary Mower
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Keep yourself and other persons clear of this machine while in operation since objects
can be ... Do not clean, lubricate, or make repairs or adjustments to this ...
www.calagsafety.org/iipp/ps3.doc - Similar pages

Machines
... It is important to lubricate the chain and shafts on which the alignment wheels ... not
to use water on the tray loader section of the machine while in operation. ...
www.sardi.sa.gov.au/pages/horticulture/apricot/ hort_apri_cutmachines.htm:sectID=152&tempID=82 - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Owner / Operator and Safety Manual Iron & & Oak 2 22 T Ton
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... ALWAYS block the wheels to prevent movement of the machine while
in operation. ... 3. Lubricate the surface of slide rail with grease. ...
www.logsplitters-ironoak.com/manuals/BHVH4099-01.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] AMADAS 2105 Table of Contents
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Do Not Place Hands behind Shields. WARNING 8545 Fan Intake DANGER 8183 Do
Not Clean, Lubricate, Adjust or Repair this machine while in operation. ...
www.amadas.com/catalogs/Combines/catalogs\man053.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] M10/30
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 9. When using any attachments, never direct discharge of material toward
bystanders nor allow anyone near the machine while in operation. 10. ...
media.murray.com/OwnersManuals/f020601L.pdf - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919
Grading comment
grazie