KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

remotizzazione

English translation: to allow the remote control of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:remotizzazione
English translation:to allow the remote control of
Entered by: Enza Longo

21:04 Nov 6, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT/Telecom
Italian term or phrase: remotizzazione
Inserimento di un flusso di servizio a 64 Kbits nel byte F1 per la remotizzazione dei contatti di massa
Enza Longo
Canada
to allow the remote control of
Explanation:
that is the possibility to remotely install components (with respect to the control station), and therefore, control them remotely
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks again, Elena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to allow the remote control of
Elena Ghetti
4remotisation
VMTTRADUCE


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remotisation


Explanation:
Ti metto qui sotto una paginata di hits che ho trovato, credo che si possa tranquillamente tradurre alla lettera, significa la stessa cosa. Siete tutti d'accordo?


Google ha cercato remotisation nell'intera rete mondiale.  Risultati 1 - 10 di circa 33. Durata della ricerca: 0.17 secondi.

[PDF] Waste Immobilization Plant, Trombay
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... system. Some of the major remotisation gadgets are servo-manipulators
(SM), CCTV cameras, in-cell crane and material handling tools. ...
www.dae.gov.in/ni/nijul03/waste.pdf - Pagine simili

SECTION 3: Reactor Fuel Fabrication: - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Proceedings of the Seminar on Remote Handling Equipment for Nuclear Fuel Cycle
Facilities, 1984, p119-34, PR Roy, Remotisation in the Production of Fast ...
www.acdis.uiuc.edu/Mark'sDatabase/ MarkHTML/Section3.html - 39k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

European Microwave Week: About European Microwave Week 2002 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 11.40 - 12.00 Low Cost Method for Software Radio Transceiver Remotisation Using Optical
Fibre AM Badà, C. Cavaliere, R. Aiudi, S. Barbagallo, U. Gatti Siemens ...
www.eumw.com/ECWT_sessions/E13.html - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

featurearticle1 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 2. Large number of mechanical steps in the fuel fabrication flow sheet. 3. Difficulties
in remotisation of the process as a consequence of the above. ...
www.barc.ernet.in/webpages/letter/newsletter_year_2002/ mar/html/featurearticle1.html - 21k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


[PDF] TOXIC AND TRACE ELEMENTS IN THANE CREEK
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... He also said that in uranium handling, inhalation was the main problem and that
better ventilation, mechanisation, remotisation and containment should be ...
www.barc.ernet.in/webpages/letter/2003/200302-8.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF] TSG-RAN Meeting #12 RP-010488
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... WDS are altogether similar devices, capable of remotisation of Node B’s RF interface,
but offering flexible and multiple RF interface to Node B, or to sub ...
www.3gpp.org/ftp/tsg_ran/TSG_RAN/ TSGR_12/Docs/PDFs/RP-010488.pdf - Pagine simili


[PDF] 3GPP TR 25.867
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... WDS are altogether similar devices, capable of remotisation of BS RF interface,
but offering flexible and multiple RF interface to one or more BS or sub ...
www.3gpp.org/ftp/tsg_ran/TSG_RAN/ TSGR_14/Docs/PDFs/RP-010794.pdf - Pagine simili

hypothetical(?) GPL problem - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... pages. Yes. My problem is with "proprietarisation by remotisation"
(not English, but I can't find a better way to state it). If ...
mail.fsfeurope.org/pipermail/discussion/ 2001-June/001168.html - 11k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


hypothetical(?) GPL problem - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... this? > Yes. My problem is with "proprietarisation by remotisation"
(not > English, but I can't find a better way to state it). If ...
mail.fsfeurope.org/pipermail/discussion/ 2001-June/001173.html - 11k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Rajasthan Atomic Power Station - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... time. Utilisation of indigenous efforts, maximising remotisation and
robotic equipment and the already developed technology. Maximum ...


VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to allow the remote control of


Explanation:
that is the possibility to remotely install components (with respect to the control station), and therefore, control them remotely

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750
Grading comment
Thanks again, Elena