KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

ricovero attrezzi da giardino

English translation: garden shed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricovero attrezzi da giardino
English translation:garden shed
Entered by: Sonia Hill

11:37 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ricovero attrezzi da giardino
gazebo per il ricovero degli atrezzi da giardino
chiaaa
garden shed
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2003-11-10 12:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tudor Style Cedar Garden Shed - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Tudor Style Cedar Garden Shed. This hand crafted cedar Tudor style garden
shed provides stylish storage for almost everything: garden ...
www.growinglifestyle.com/article/s0/a174276.html - 13k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

GardensOnline Garden Shed - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Home Plant Search Product Search Garden Shed How To Shop Frequent Flower
Club Site Map Feedback. Plant ideas... Plant ideas... Season ...
www.gardensonline.com.au/GardenShed/GardenShed.asp - 23k - 9 nov 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Manufacturing -> Garden Shed Manufacturers & Distributors: Trade ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Galvanisers Game & Jigsaw Puzzle Manufacturers Garage Door Manufacturers Garage
Door Sales & Service Garage Manufacturers Garden Shed Manufacturers & ...
www.ubd.co.nz/all-categories/Manufacturing/Garden-Shed-Manu... - 101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

Sonia Hill
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1garden shed
Sonia Hill
4garden tools/equipment shelter
Gian


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garden shed


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2003-11-10 12:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tudor Style Cedar Garden Shed - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Tudor Style Cedar Garden Shed. This hand crafted cedar Tudor style garden
shed provides stylish storage for almost everything: garden ...
www.growinglifestyle.com/article/s0/a174276.html - 13k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

GardensOnline Garden Shed - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Home Plant Search Product Search Garden Shed How To Shop Frequent Flower
Club Site Map Feedback. Plant ideas... Plant ideas... Season ...
www.gardensonline.com.au/GardenShed/GardenShed.asp - 23k - 9 nov 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Manufacturing -> Garden Shed Manufacturers & Distributors: Trade ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Galvanisers Game & Jigsaw Puzzle Manufacturers Garage Door Manufacturers Garage
Door Sales & Service Garage Manufacturers Garden Shed Manufacturers & ...
www.ubd.co.nz/all-categories/Manufacturing/Garden-Shed-Manu... - 101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Sonia Hill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Wloch: if it is closed
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garden tools/equipment shelter


Explanation:
It's easy to set up and provides 200 feet of shelter for garden equipment, a car, boat, or ATV. It can also be used as a dining ca



    Reference: http://www.nextag.com/Lawn___Garden~2700407z10z196010z0zB6qo...
Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386