KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

naturalmente luminosa

English translation: naturally lighted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:naturalmente luminosa
English translation:naturally lighted
Entered by: chiaaa

11:39 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: naturalmente luminosa
riferito a struttura con aperture esterne per permettere di essere illuminata dalla luce naturale
chiaaa
naturally lighted
Explanation:
Current & Recent Research - The Center for Energy Research
... See also the separate site: http://www.egr.unlv.edu/solar/main.html.
back to top A Solar Air Conditioned and Naturally Lighted Building ...
www.me.unlv.edu/research/cer/research.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Accomodation
... What the Jeju KAL Hotel’s health club boasts include a naturally lighted in-door
jogging track, a full complement up-to-date work-out machines and a full ...
english.kalhotel.co.kr/file/facility_01.asp - 21k - 9 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Hotel S Koeln , Reservation Koeln , Hotel Germany , Euro Hotel S
... HEALTH CLUB. 15 CONFERENCE ROOMS WITH CAPACITIES UP TO 250 PERSONS NATURALLY LIGHTED. ... 15
CONFERENCE ROOMS WITH CAPACITIES UP TO 250 PERSONS NATURALLY LIGHTED. ...
www.eurohotels.com/hotelgermany/reservationkoeln/ hotelskoeln.htm - 73k - Cached - Similar pages

Campus Power Failure/Blackout
... The University will remain open during the blackout event. If there is not sufficient
light in the work area, staff should proceed to a naturally lighted area. ...
policies.csusb.edu/blackout.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Gray Slate Apartments/Condominia
... good natural and artificial light; opening windows with screens for kitchen, living
and bedroom; outdoor parking space; naturally lighted bathroom; situated on ...
Selected response from:

laura rutigliano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1naturally lighted
laura rutigliano
5lit by daylight
Cristina Giannetti
4naturally illuminated?xavi65


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naturally lighted


Explanation:
Current & Recent Research - The Center for Energy Research
... See also the separate site: http://www.egr.unlv.edu/solar/main.html.
back to top A Solar Air Conditioned and Naturally Lighted Building ...
www.me.unlv.edu/research/cer/research.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Accomodation
... What the Jeju KAL Hotel’s health club boasts include a naturally lighted in-door
jogging track, a full complement up-to-date work-out machines and a full ...
english.kalhotel.co.kr/file/facility_01.asp - 21k - 9 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Hotel S Koeln , Reservation Koeln , Hotel Germany , Euro Hotel S
... HEALTH CLUB. 15 CONFERENCE ROOMS WITH CAPACITIES UP TO 250 PERSONS NATURALLY LIGHTED. ... 15
CONFERENCE ROOMS WITH CAPACITIES UP TO 250 PERSONS NATURALLY LIGHTED. ...
www.eurohotels.com/hotelgermany/reservationkoeln/ hotelskoeln.htm - 73k - Cached - Similar pages

Campus Power Failure/Blackout
... The University will remain open during the blackout event. If there is not sufficient
light in the work area, staff should proceed to a naturally lighted area. ...
policies.csusb.edu/blackout.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Gray Slate Apartments/Condominia
... good natural and artificial light; opening windows with screens for kitchen, living
and bedroom; outdoor parking space; naturally lighted bathroom; situated on ...


laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
29 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lit by daylight


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 369

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naturally illuminated?


Explanation:
could be?

xavi65
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8