KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

A RIEMPIMENTO D'ACQUA CON VALVOLA DI USCITA

English translation: water filling from the outflow valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:A RIEMPIMENTO D'ACQUA CON VALVOLA DI USCITA
English translation:water filling from the outflow valve
Entered by: chiaaa

12:54 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: A RIEMPIMENTO D'ACQUA CON VALVOLA DI USCITA
SI TRATTA DI UNS BASE DI PLASTICA CHE SI RIEMPIE D'ACQUA PER RENDERE STABILE LA STRUTTURA MONTATA SOPRA
chiaaa
water filling from the outflow valve
Explanation:
or can be filledwith water from or through the..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 18 mins (2003-11-12 14:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

read filled with of course,sorry
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4water tank/base with outflow valve
Massimo Gaido
4water filling from the outflow valve
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water filling from the outflow valve


Explanation:
or can be filledwith water from or through the..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 18 mins (2003-11-12 14:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

read filled with of course,sorry

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water tank/base with outflow valve


Explanation:
water tank/base with outflow valve

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978