KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

ricircolo di sfere

English translation: recirculating ball slide guides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricircolo di sfere
English translation:recirculating ball slide guides
Entered by: Angela Arnone

08:07 Jan 16, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ricircolo di sfere
"Ingrassaggio pattini di scorrimento a ricircolo di sfere"

I need help in translating **a ricircolo di sfere** in this maintainance job..
Michael Deliso
Lots of glossary entries
Explanation:
For example:
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Russell ..
It's exactly what I was looking for
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lots of glossary entries
Russell Jones
3ball screw
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
see phrase
ball screw


Explanation:
Ciao Michael

cercando sul Web ho trovato questa traduzione. Nota però che si tratta di un sito italiano.


    Reference: http://www.francia.it/prodotti/meclift_05.pdf
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lots of glossary entries


Explanation:
For example:


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/172096
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2792
Grading comment
Thanks Russell ..
It's exactly what I was looking for