KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

esploso axonometrico

English translation: Exploded axonometric view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Esploso axonometrico
English translation:Exploded axonometric view
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

08:45 Jan 20, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: esploso axonometrico
architectural drawings
xxxwlp
exploded axonometric view
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exploded axonometric view
Sabrina Eskelson
5 +1axonometric projection
Russell Jones
5assonometria
orietta l'abbate


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exploded axonometric view


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.iit.edu/~choidav1/expaxon.htm
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bistefano: absolutely right (in italian is "assonometrico" i.d. two "s" instead of "x"
30 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assonometria


Explanation:
tipo di disegno su assi. vai tranquillo

orietta l'abbate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: chiedeva la traduzione in Inglese!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
axonometric projection


Explanation:
Personal experience as Architect


    Reference: http://www.altavista.com/web/results?q=%22axonometric+projec...
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day10 hrs