KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

tappetificio

English translation: carpet factory | carpet mill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tappetificio
English translation:carpet factory | carpet mill
Entered by: David Russi

22:54 Jan 22, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tappetificio
TAPPETIFICIO
Helen Chrysanthopoulou
carpet factory
Explanation:
That's what comes to my mind.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4carpet factory
David Russi
5carpet factory
David Russi
5CARPET MILLOlga Spampatti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TAPPETIFICIO
CARPET MILL


Explanation:
also: CARPETING MILL or CARPETING PLANT

Olga Spampatti
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
TAPPETIFICIO
carpet factory


Explanation:
That's what comes to my mind.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
2 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
5 mins

agree  rugiada
5 hrs

agree  Gian
9 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TAPPETIFICIO
carpet factory


Explanation:
That's what comes to my mind.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919