ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

macchine a fluido

English translation: fluid machines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:macchine a fluido
English translation:fluid machines
Entered by: Annac

09:02 Sep 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: macchine a fluido
it's a list of subjects taught. Can somebody give me a quick answer and maybe a site? Thamks
Annac
fluid machines
Explanation:
this is a correct translation
depending on context it could also be hydraulic machines
Selected response from:

Hugo
Grading comment
Thank you for being so fast!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hydraulic machinesKika
4fluid machines
Hugo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluid machines


Explanation:
this is a correct translation
depending on context it could also be hydraulic machines


    Reference: http://www.monash.edu.au/pubs/2001handbooks/subjects/GSE3404...
    experience in business
Hugo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 282
Grading comment
Thank you for being so fast!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydraulic machines


Explanation:
Kika


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Kika
PRO pts in pair: 22