KudoZ home » Italian to English » Telecom(munications)

in capo a

English translation: lie with


19:57 Oct 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Italian term or phrase: in capo a
Infine, considerato che il servizio WLR è destinato anche a operatori WLR “ospitati” su rete di altro operatore (cd. Operatore “ospitante”), si ritiene che le obbligazioni relative alla alimentazione della base dati unica (DBU) siano in capo all’Operatore WLR “ospitato”.
Alessandro Miani
English translation:lie with
Explanation:
A suggestion

the obligations relating to the ................ lie with the "hosted" WLR operator.
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lie with
Jean Martin
4responsibility of...
clarinet3


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lie with


Explanation:
A suggestion

the obligations relating to the ................ lie with the "hosted" WLR operator.

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
22 mins
  -> thanks Ivana

agree  Enza Longo
36 mins

agree  Petja Mladenova
1 hr

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsibility of...


Explanation:
...

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4