KudoZ home » Italian to English » Telecom(munications)

interfacciarsi direttamente verso

English translation: directly interface with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:interfacciarsi direttamente verso
English translation:directly interface with
Entered by: Enza Longo

19:58 Oct 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Italian term or phrase: interfacciarsi direttamente verso
Tuttavia, il processo di collaborazione con l’Autorità Giudiziaria presuppone che essa possa individuare immediatamente l’operatore che fornisce il servizio di accesso al cliente, in modo da poter interfacciarsi direttamente verso l’operatore in grado di fornire la prestazione
Alessandro Miani
so that it could directly interface with
Explanation:
so that it could directly interface with the operator
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3so that it could directly interface with
Enza Longo
4 +1refer directly to
Rita Bilancio
4in order to interface directly with (the most suitable operator..)
clarinet3
3so that he can have a face to face approach
Caterina Passari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refer directly to


Explanation:
io renderei così

Rita Bilancio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
52 mins
  -> grazie

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
so that it could directly interface with


Explanation:
so that it could directly interface with the operator

Enza Longo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
1 hr
  -> thank you, Ivana!

agree  silviantonia
6 hrs
  -> thanks, silviantonia!

agree  translator2012
7 hrs
  -> thanks, Adaaa!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
so that he can have a face to face approach


Explanation:
......

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to interface directly with (the most suitable operator..)


Explanation:
---

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4