KudoZ home » Italian to English » Telecom(munications)

palinsesto pubblicitario

English translation: pubblicity programming/schedule


16:17 Aug 29, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
Italian term or phrase: palinsesto pubblicitario
E' simile al palinsesto televisivo, ma si riferisce in particolare ai break pubblicitari
Marcello Ciannamea
English translation:pubblicity programming/schedule
Explanation:
or pubblicity coordination
Selected response from:

Lise Leavitt
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pubblicity programming/schedule
Lise Leavitt
4broadcasting schedule
Valeria Lattanzi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pubblicity programming/schedule


Explanation:
or pubblicity coordination

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: 'schedule' is used for both programmes and advertising (!! publicity - one 'b' is enough...).
1 hr
  -> Thx. Oops one b...I "italianized" it :)

agree  Alessandra Renna
3 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Barbara Toffolon: Yes, though maybe I would use "advertising schedule" rather than publicity schedule. Ciao
21 hrs
  -> Thx.

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broadcasting schedule


Explanation:
Da IATE

Valeria Lattanzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3