KudoZ home » Italian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

i cosiddetti "disassortiti"

English translation: miscellaneous


08:36 Jul 27, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / tables
Italian term or phrase: i cosiddetti "disassortiti"
products not included in "Listino".
garrett higgins
English translation:miscellaneous
Explanation:
I'd just call them "miscellaneous". Not fitting into any other class or section of the price list.
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miscellaneous
Angela Arnone
3the so-called mismatches/mismatched itemsMichele Fauble


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i cosidetti
the so-called mismatches/mismatched items


Explanation:
without further context

Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i cosidetti
miscellaneous


Explanation:
I'd just call them "miscellaneous". Not fitting into any other class or section of the price list.

Angela Arnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
1 day9 hrs