KudoZ home » Italian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

fresa

English translation: milling machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fresa
English translation:milling machine
Entered by: RaffaellaG

14:57 Oct 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Textiles
Italian term or phrase: fresa
lista di macchinari per filatura cardata:
apriballe - fresa -lupa -battitora
RaffaellaG
Italy
milling machine
Explanation:
Vedi glossario, forse può esserti utile per altri termini.

Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1milling machineAntonella Andreella
3feederMarcello Napolitano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feeder


Explanation:
.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
milling machine


Explanation:
Vedi glossario, forse può esserti utile per altri termini.

Ciao

AA


    Reference: http://www.textile.org.uk/Glossary/m.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
12 days