KudoZ home » Italian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

capi residui

English translation: left-over garments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capi residui
English translation:left-over garments
Entered by: ejg

18:54 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion, clothes
Italian term or phrase: capi residui
a fashion garment
Sandman
left over garments
Explanation:
isn't it?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-03 18:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could stick a hyphen in there if u wish
Selected response from:

ejg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4remaining items / garmentsAntonella Andreella
3left over garmentsejg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remaining items / garments


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
left over garments


Explanation:
isn't it?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-03 18:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could stick a hyphen in there if u wish

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7