KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tourism & Travel

immagini esterne/interne

English translation: indoor/outdoor views/pictures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:immagini esterne/interne
English translation:indoor/outdoor views/pictures
Entered by: Paola Furini

14:35 Sep 1, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: immagini esterne/interne
Come è meglio tradurre queste espressioni in inglese?

inside/outside pictures
indoor/outdoor pictures.
o...

Il contesto è la descrizione di una struttura albeghiera.

Grazie!
Paola Furini
Italy
indoor/outdoor views/pictures
Explanation:
Either will work
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot, you've been very helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indoor/outdoor views/pictures
David Russi
2photo galleryGAR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indoor/outdoor views/pictures


Explanation:
Either will work

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks a lot, you've been very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachele Rossanese: indoor/outdoor views
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
photo gallery


Explanation:
secondo me include sia le immagini interne che quelle esterne... è effettivamente una panoramica sull'hotel...

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-01 14:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guarda come es.:

http://www.michelangelohotel.it/portal/en/index.php?option=c...

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8