KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tourism & Travel

si richiede il pagamento anticipato

English translation: please pay the hotel services in advance


12:01 Mar 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotel
Italian term or phrase: si richiede il pagamento anticipato
Si richiede il pagamento anticipato dei servizi alberghieri
grazia
English translation:please pay the hotel services in advance
Explanation:
or
Hotel services should be paid in advance.
In Dutch (but probably you just mixed up language pairs?)
'Hoteldiensten dienen vooraf betaald te worden' of ' U wordt gevraagd, de hoteldiensten vooraf te betalen' (in plaats van 'hoteldiensten' al naar context eerder 'service')
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 12:18:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or without \'the\': please pay (for) hotel services in advance
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vi ringrazio per l'aiuto e Vi auguro buon lavoro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4advance payment is required
Massimo Lencioni
4 +1please pay the hotel services in advance
Elisabeth Ghysels
4XXXX must be prepaid
CLS Lexi-tech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please pay the hotel services in advance


Explanation:
or
Hotel services should be paid in advance.
In Dutch (but probably you just mixed up language pairs?)
'Hoteldiensten dienen vooraf betaald te worden' of ' U wordt gevraagd, de hoteldiensten vooraf te betalen' (in plaats van 'hoteldiensten' al naar context eerder 'service')
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 12:18:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or without \'the\': please pay (for) hotel services in advance

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vi ringrazio per l'aiuto e Vi auguro buon lavoro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
5 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XXXX must be prepaid


Explanation:
XXX sta per il soggetto
or
payment in advance is required for....

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
advance payment is required


Explanation:
questa frase ha 2.130 hits in Google.
Diventa poi: "advance payment of hotel services is required".

Buon lavoro,

Katja


Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
49 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
4 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
7 hrs

agree  Paola Paliotti
21 hrs