KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tourism & Travel

operatori

English translation: tour operators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operatori
English translation:tour operators
Entered by: Ornella Grannis

19:04 May 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hotel
Italian term or phrase: operatori
Il Reservation Manager coordina e gestisce le prenotazioni provenienti da privati e operatori
xxxjmf
tour operators
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tour operators
Ornella Grannis
4operators
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operators


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tour operators


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: tour operators is more precise.
2 mins

agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
4 mins

agree  alitalia: I agree, but if it's one word you want, I would use agencies.
17 mins

agree  luskie: also with alitalia
55 mins

agree  ogdc
1 hr