KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tourism & Travel

area accrediti

English translation: registration area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:area accrediti
English translation:registration area
Entered by: Raffaella Panigada

10:50 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / congress/conference centre
Italian term or phrase: area accrediti
Il centro congressi, dotato di *** area accrediti *** e di due sale, può ospitare in un unico ambiente sino ad un massimo di 100 persone.
Alexandra Speirs
registration area
Explanation:
Where you give your name and invitation (if required)
Selected response from:

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks, that will do fine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registration area
Raffaella Panigada
3accreditation desk
Valentina Parisi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registration area


Explanation:
Where you give your name and invitation (if required)

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks, that will do fine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Berzoini: Agree
9 mins
  -> Grazie, Claudia!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accreditation desk


Explanation:
un'alternativa


    Reference: http://www.eppcongress2006.org/images/dbimages/docs/press.re...
Valentina Parisi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!