KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tourism & Travel

atlante georeferenziato delle risorse turistiche

English translation: georeferenced atlas of tourist resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atlante georeferenziato delle risorse turistiche
English translation:georeferenced atlas of tourist resources
Entered by: marinabasile

18:11 Apr 25, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: atlante georeferenziato delle risorse turistiche
è un sistema che consente di identificare la posizione delle risorse e dei servizi turistici presenti nell'area rispetto all'utente, il quale riceve le relative informazioni sul suo cellulare/palmare e può liberamente costruirsi il suo "pacchetto" turistico
marinabasile
georeferenced atlas of tourist resources
Explanation:
perhaps
Selected response from:

Desiree Bonfiglio
Grading comment
Grazie Desiree!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2georeferenced atlas of tourist resourcesDesiree Bonfiglio
2georeferenced map of tourist facilitiesNina Taranto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
georeferenced map of tourist facilities


Explanation:
just a thought

Nina Taranto
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
georeferenced atlas of tourist resources


Explanation:
perhaps

Desiree Bonfiglio
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie Desiree!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Guadagno: Maria Guadagno
11 hrs
  -> grazie Maria

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Shera Lyn