KudoZ home » Italian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

dati di assorbimento della corrente del container

English translation: container's energy/current absorption data/values


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dati di assorbimento della corrente del container
English translation:container's energy/current absorption data/values
Entered by: GAR

14:45 Oct 23, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / business english
Italian term or phrase: dati di assorbimento della corrente del container
quanta corrente comsuma questo container
lorella
container's energy absorption data
Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-10-23 15:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "container's current absorption data"
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4container power consumption data/figures/detailsxxxCMJ_Trans
4container current absorption values
Gian
3container's energy absorption dataGAR


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
container power consumption data/figures/details


Explanation:
.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 164

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
container's energy absorption data


Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-10-23 15:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "container's current absorption data"

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
container current absorption values


Explanation:
Secondo le regole dovresti aspettare 24 ore prima di scegliere ufficialmente la risposta (ovvero assegnare i punti). Così non dai tempo ad altri di suggerirti qualcosa di diverso.



Real-time Access to IRIS Data - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
The current absorption values are given in numberical format on the righthand-side of the display. Below this, in cyan, is the data stream from control box ...
www.dcs.lancs.ac.uk/iono/iris/rtaccess/ - 16k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90