KudoZ home » Italian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

progettazione servizi dedicati

English translation: design of dedicated services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:progettazione servizi dedicati
English translation:design of dedicated services
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

16:08 Nov 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: progettazione servizi dedicati
ho to guarantee continuity of service during emergency situations.
Paul O'Brien
Italy
design of dedicated services
Explanation:
Without more specific context, it is difficult to understand why a straight forward translation won't fit the bill, Paul.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-11-10 09:03:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Now if you were born near the Scottish border as I was, I could perhaps understand and fully appreciate these precious two points ;-)
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
only two, cos that was an easy one.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1design of dedicated services
James (Jim) Davis
4dedicated services (applicable) design
Gian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dedicated services (applicable) design


Explanation:
non ci sono molti riferiementi
questo è uno:
Dedicated Services include the following elements: planning, applicable design, engineering, testing, termination, installation and training, where applicable.
https://ebiznet.sbc.com/CALNETinfo/RiderB/GTE/DATAGTE.htm


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
design of dedicated services


Explanation:
Without more specific context, it is difficult to understand why a straight forward translation won't fit the bill, Paul.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-11-10 09:03:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Now if you were born near the Scottish border as I was, I could perhaps understand and fully appreciate these precious two points ;-)

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
only two, cos that was an easy one.
Notes to answerer
Asker: you'll take the high road and i'll take the low road and i'll be in scotland afore ye...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
56 mins