KudoZ home » Italian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

buoni di prelievo informatici

English translation: electronic picking ticket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buoni di prelievo informatici
English translation:electronic picking ticket
Entered by: carly

09:50 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / depot/logistics agreement
Italian term or phrase: buoni di prelievo informatici
Il depositante si impegna con la firma della presente scrittura, e ciò quale corrispettivo del contratto, che prevede la ricezione delle merci, il deposito delle stesse, il prelevamento, il confezionamento e la bollettazione secondo i nostri *buoni di prelievo informatici* e la successiva consegna a corrieri nazionali e internazionali di nostra scelta...
carly
Italy
electronic picking ticket
Explanation:
secondo me dovrebbe essere cosi', perche "collection voucher" di solito e riferito al buono di prelievo, pero di denaro, ossia in caso di premi o simile
Selected response from:

Nedim Sahovic
Grading comment
A spot of Googling made me go for this one in the end. Thanks to both of you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4electronic picking ticket
Nedim Sahovic
4computer collection vouchers
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer collection vouchers


Explanation:
Confezionamento, TRASPORTO, Trasporto terrestre [COM] Voce completa
IT buono di prelievo
EN collection voucher
collection permit



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic picking ticket


Explanation:
secondo me dovrebbe essere cosi', perche "collection voucher" di solito e riferito al buono di prelievo, pero di denaro, ossia in caso di premi o simile

Nedim Sahovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
A spot of Googling made me go for this one in the end. Thanks to both of you for your help.