KudoZ home » Italian to English » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

decantazione statica dei cristalli

English translation: separation of crystals by static decantation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:decantazione statica dei cristalli
English translation:separation of crystals by static decantation
Entered by: xxx------

13:44 Aug 13, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / sistemi di stabilizzazione tartarica
Italian term or phrase: decantazione statica dei cristalli
la frase:
"sistemi di stabilizzazione a freddo per * decantazione statica dei cristalli * "...
di nuovo grazie! :)
lanzarotti
separation of crystals by static decantation
Explanation:
[PDF] DAL TON
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... in water (200 cm 3 ). After decantation the precipitate ... Single crystals were carefully
ground to about 1 µm ... 100 mg, DTA sensitivity 1/5, static air atmosphere ...
www.rsc.org/CFCart/ displayarticlefree.cfm?article=8-9%223%24%5DJKB!8'%5D%5C!(%3F%3C%23%5D5%3D%40%3CQ%... - Páginas similares

[PDF] New cobalt trimethylacetate complexes with pyridine
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... The static magnetic susceptibility was measured in the ... The blue crystals that formed
were separated from the solution by decantation, washed with cold ...
www.kluweronline.com/article.asp?PIPS=481812&PDF=1 - Páginas similares

J. Petrology -- BACHMANN and BERGANTZ 45 (8): 1565 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... time scales necessary for the separation of crystals and melt ... and therefore cool faster
than static mushes, which ... 2000 ), appears unlikely for cold and viscous ...
petrology.oupjournals.org/cgi/content/full/45/8/1565 - Páginas similares

[PDF] On the Origin of Crystal-poor Rhyolites: Extracted from ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Settling velocities of monodisperse particles in a static, non-dilute suspension ...
et al., 1998), time scales neces- sary for the separation of crystals and melt ...
petrology.oupjournals.org/cgi/reprint/egh019v1.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] S00410-0 673..683
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... at 10 kV and 40 nA, using an anti-contamination cold trap cooled by ... 500–550 °C, there
are still signs of gravitational separation of crystals and buoyant ...
www.springerlink.com/index/CMXK3ANXT1DEKEPB.pdf - Páginas similares





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-13 13:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

winept.com - Wine Club online - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Static decantation at 12º C. ... Information: Not confusing with the light Summer wines,
lets leave our prejudice aside and serve this wine very fresh, well cooled ...
www.winept.com/index.asp - 39k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

July Selection - winept.com - Wine Club online - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Vinification: Destalking and crushing; static decantation at 12ºC; alcoholic fermentation
during 20 ... You\'ll see how a white wine may enlarge significantly the ...
www.winept.com/ - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Oddbins - Product Detail - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... was separated from the deposits by a method called static decantation, which involved ... as
the Charmat method, in large steel tanks created the wine`s delicate ...
www.oddbins.com/Products/productdetail.asp?sku=72904 - 20k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi, anche per le varie referenze!!!
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chrystals static decanting
Vittorio Preite
4separation of crystals by static decantationxxx------


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separation of crystals by static decantation


Explanation:
[PDF] DAL TON
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... in water (200 cm 3 ). After decantation the precipitate ... Single crystals were carefully
ground to about 1 µm ... 100 mg, DTA sensitivity 1/5, static air atmosphere ...
www.rsc.org/CFCart/ displayarticlefree.cfm?article=8-9%223%24%5DJKB!8'%5D%5C!(%3F%3C%23%5D5%3D%40%3CQ%... - Páginas similares

[PDF] New cobalt trimethylacetate complexes with pyridine
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... The static magnetic susceptibility was measured in the ... The blue crystals that formed
were separated from the solution by decantation, washed with cold ...
www.kluweronline.com/article.asp?PIPS=481812&PDF=1 - Páginas similares

J. Petrology -- BACHMANN and BERGANTZ 45 (8): 1565 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... time scales necessary for the separation of crystals and melt ... and therefore cool faster
than static mushes, which ... 2000 ), appears unlikely for cold and viscous ...
petrology.oupjournals.org/cgi/content/full/45/8/1565 - Páginas similares

[PDF] On the Origin of Crystal-poor Rhyolites: Extracted from ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Settling velocities of monodisperse particles in a static, non-dilute suspension ...
et al., 1998), time scales neces- sary for the separation of crystals and melt ...
petrology.oupjournals.org/cgi/reprint/egh019v1.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] S00410-0 673..683
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... at 10 kV and 40 nA, using an anti-contamination cold trap cooled by ... 500–550 °C, there
are still signs of gravitational separation of crystals and buoyant ...
www.springerlink.com/index/CMXK3ANXT1DEKEPB.pdf - Páginas similares





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-13 13:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

winept.com - Wine Club online - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Static decantation at 12º C. ... Information: Not confusing with the light Summer wines,
lets leave our prejudice aside and serve this wine very fresh, well cooled ...
www.winept.com/index.asp - 39k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

July Selection - winept.com - Wine Club online - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Vinification: Destalking and crushing; static decantation at 12ºC; alcoholic fermentation
during 20 ... You\'ll see how a white wine may enlarge significantly the ...
www.winept.com/ - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Oddbins - Product Detail - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... was separated from the deposits by a method called static decantation, which involved ... as
the Charmat method, in large steel tanks created the wine`s delicate ...
www.oddbins.com/Products/productdetail.asp?sku=72904 - 20k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi, anche per le varie referenze!!!
:)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chrystals static decanting


Explanation:
vedi siti per separazione cristalli


    www.alternativephotography.com/process_cyanotype2.html - 59k
Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4